Our Team

Board of Trustee of Rashtra Seva Dal

 

                                      Managing Trustee  - Dr. Abhijeet Vaidya

J. U. Thakre

Vijaya Chauhan

Sadashiv Patil

 

Adv. Prakash Paranjpe

Makbul Tamboli

Jhelem Paranjpe

 

Dr. Suresh Khairnar

George Jacob

Sadashiv Magdum

 

Sanjeev Pawar, Tresurer 

 

         

National Executive Council

President

  George Jecob

General Secretory

Sadashive Magdum                                      Upendra Tannu

Jabbarsingh Varma                                          Sunita Gandhi

 

Treasurer - Sanjeev Pawar

National Coordinator                       Joint Coordinator

Sachhitanand Singh                           Ranjeet Thakre

Joint Secretory - Nandlal Mandal   &  Kumudini Korde

National Kalapathak Coordinator – Madhav Gurav

Office Secretory - Ram Parundekar

Members

Adv. Dilawar Khan

Baba Nadaf

Ashwini Satav

Kiran Kamble

Surendra Gautam

Dayanand Mandrekar

Babanrao Kankird

Sunil Kshirsagar

Dattatrya Kondalkar

Adv. Ravindra Shitole

        Sharad Kadam

Allauddin Shaikh

Sagar Gujar

Ankush Gaikwad

 

Invited Members

Rajabhau Avsak 

Working President, Maharashtra

Gopal Neve

Secretory, Maharashtra

Shahid Kamal

Working President, Bihar

Ravindrasingh

Secretory, Bihar

Vijay Raghvan Cheliya

Working President, Kerala

Amruta Varsha

Jammu & Kashmir

Suresh Deshmukh

Sanjay Rendalkar

Dahar Mujawar

 

Prof. Arvind Kapole, Ex. President

Bharat Latkar, Ex. President

Vinod Wagh

Exhalative Editor,  Dal Patrik

Maharashtra State Executive Council

Working President 

Rajabhau Avsak

 

Secretory                                          Coordinator

 Gopal Neve                                         Vilas Kirote

Joint Secretory                                          Joint Coordinator

 Sirat Satpute                                           Pro. Arundhati Patil

Treasurer

Sanjeev Pawar

Office Manager  - Shivraj Suryvanshi

Regional Coordinators

Gopalrao Korde

Amravati,Akola,Buldhana,

Yevtmal, Vashim

 

Gagendra Surkar

Vardha, Nagpur, Chandrpur,

Gadchiroli, Gondiya, Bhandara

 

Digamber Burspatte

Marathwada Region

Jagnnath Kondalkar

 Kolhapur & Sangli

 

           Datta Pakire

 Pune & Satara

 

Sulakha Savant

Mumbai

 

Vidyadhar Thakur

           Thane & Palghar

 

Allauddin Shaikh

 Kokan

Darshana Sarla Arun

                       Khandesh

 

 

Alka Ekbote

     Nasik & Ahemadnagar

 

 

 

Member

 

Punam Keskar

Prof. Manisha Yadev

Umakant Bhavsar

Vitthal Khanjode

Prof. Gathade Pragyakumar

Ranjeet Thakre

G.P. Landge

Kiran Kamble

Raviraj Sonar

Invited Members

Kamal Shirke

Vinod Wagh

Dananjay Dhotre

Raju Myana

Hemlata Patil

Dinkar Patil

Alok Gujar

Gyanoba Mundhe

          Vijaya Bivalkar

 

 

Managing Comity Aple Ghar

                         Datta Gaikwad                                        Sudhir Khade

                         President                                            Working President

Members

Adv. Devidas Wadgavkar

Pannalalji Surana

Pushpa Kshirsagar

 

Madhav Gurav

Adv.  Dilawar Khan

Vaijinath Kore

 

Sunil Kshirsagar

Girish Walimbe

Datta Kondalkar

 

Shivraj Suryvanshi

Sanjeev Pawar

Treasurer, RSD

Rajabhau Avsak

Working President, RSD

Maharashtra

 

Manager, Aple Ghar

 

 

 

                            Aple Ghar Team

» Shivaji Vasantrao Potdar    -   Mageger

» Javed Husen Nadaf             -  Accountant

» Santosh Ganpat Burange    -  Office Administration

» Shreeram Vasantrao Potdar - Music Teacher

» Vijaya Sitaram Bivalkar      - Sewing Teacher

» Vasant Shivram Ghodke     - Storekeeper

» Vijay Madane                     - Agricultur Dept.

» Jyoti Ghodke                      - Library Dept.